|

Current local time in Grande-Synthe, France

9:59 :47 PM

21:59 :47

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Grande-Synthe Time

Want to convert Grande-Synthe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grande-Synthe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grande-Synthe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grande-Synthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grande-Synthe Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gran Sint, Grand-Sent, Grand-Sint, Grande-Synthe, Groot-Sinten, Groot-Sintn, ge lang de sang te, geulangdeusaengteu, grand snt, gurando-shinto, Гран Синт, Гранд-Сент, Гранд-Синт, Гранд-Сінт, گراند سنت, グランド=シント, 格朗德桑特, 그랑드생트
Population
23,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33