|

Current local time in Coye-la-Foret, France

8:47 :55 AM

08:47 :55

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Coye-la-Foret Time

Want to convert Coye-la-Foret time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coye-la-Foret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coye-la-Foret CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Coye-la-Foret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coye-la-Foret Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Coye, Coye-la-Foret, Coye-la-Forêt, Koa la Fore, Kua-la-Fore, kua ai la fu lei, Коа ла Форе, Куа-ла-Форе, 夸埃拉福雷
Population
3,914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 2° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33