|

Current local time in Croissy-sur-Seine, France

4:39 :38 PM

16:39 :38

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Croissy-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Croissy-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Croissy-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Croissy-sur-Seine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Croissy-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Croissy-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Croissy, Croissy-sur-Seine, Kroasi na Seni, Kruassi-sjur-Sen, Кроаси на Сени, Круасси-сюр-Сен, Круассі-сюр-Сен
Population
10,751
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33