|

Current local time in Darvoy, France

7:05 :27 AM

07:05 :27

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Darvoy Time

Want to convert Darvoy time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darvoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darvoy CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Darvoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darvoy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Darvoa, Darvoy, Darvua, da er wa, Дарвоа, Дарвуа, 达尔瓦
Population
1,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 2° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Nearby Cities and Towns