|

Current local time in Dingy-Saint-Clair, France

1:14 :55 AM

01:14 :55

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Dingy-Saint-Clair Time

Want to convert Dingy-Saint-Clair time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingy-Saint-Clair time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingy-Saint-Clair CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dingy-Saint-Clair Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dingy-Saint-Clair Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Denzhi-Sen-Kler, Dingi, Dingy, Dingy-Parmelan, Dingy-Saint-Clair, Dinzhi Sen Kler, Tincia Anniciensium, Денжі-Сен-Клер, Динжи Сен Клер
Population
1,014
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 54' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33