|

Current local time in Jouy-en-Josas, France

12:04 :28 PM

12:04 :28

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Jouy-en-Josas Time

Want to convert Jouy-en-Josas time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jouy-en-Josas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jouy-en-Josas CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jouy-en-Josas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jouy-en-Josas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Jouy, Jouy-en-Josas, Jouy-le-Peuple, Zhui-an-Zhozas, Жуи-ан-Жозас, Жуї-ан-Жозас
Population
8,383
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33