|

Current local time in La Balme-de-Sillingy, France

11:49 :53 PM

23:49 :53

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert La Balme-de-Sillingy Time

Want to convert La Balme-de-Sillingy time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Balme-de-Sillingy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Balme-de-Sillingy CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Balme-de-Sillingy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Balme-de-Sillingy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Balme, La Balme-de-Sillingy
Population
4,205
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 6° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33