|

Current local time in La Fare-les-Oliviers, France

10:30 :12 PM

22:30 :12

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert La Fare-les-Oliviers Time

Want to convert La Fare-les-Oliviers time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Fare-les-Oliviers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Fare-les-Oliviers CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Fare-les-Oliviers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Fare-les-Oliviers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Far lez Olivie, Fare-les-Oliviers, La Fara, La Fara deis Oliviers, La Fare, La Fare-les-Oliviers, La-Far-lez-Oliv'e, La-Far-lez-Olive, la fa er lai ao li wei ye er, Ла-Фар-лез-Оливье, Ла-Фар-лез-Олівє, Фар лез Оливие, لا فاری-لے-ولیویرس, 拉法尔莱奥利维耶尔
Population
6,646
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33