|

Current local time in La Roche-Derrien, France

4:03 :47 PM

16:03 :47

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert La Roche-Derrien Time

Want to convert La Roche-Derrien time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Roche-Derrien time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Roche-Derrien CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Roche-Derrien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Roche-Derrien Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ar Roc'h-Derrien, Ar Roch-Derrien, La Roche-Derrien, La-Rosh-Der'en, La-Rosh-Derrijan, Rupes Deriani, la luo ke dai er li an, Ла-Рош-Дерриян, Ла-Рош-Дерріян, Ла-Рош-Дерьен, لا روشے-ڈیرین, ラ・ロッシュ=デリアン, 拉罗克代尔里安
Population
1,063
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 3° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33