|

Current local time in Laboissiere-en-Thelle, France

9:12 :12 AM

09:12 :12

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Laboissiere-en-Thelle Time

Want to convert Laboissiere-en-Thelle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laboissiere-en-Thelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laboissiere-en-Thelle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Laboissiere-en-Thelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laboissiere-en-Thelle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Laboissiere, Laboissiere-en-Thelle, Laboissière, Laboissière-en-Thelle, Labuas'er-an-Tel', tai er de qu la bu wa xi ai, Лабуасьєр-ан-Тель, لابوئییری-این-تھیل, 泰尔地区拉布瓦西埃
Population
1,309
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 17' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33