|

Current local time in Le Grand-Lemps, France

2:55 :55 AM

02:55 :55

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Le Grand-Lemps Time

Want to convert Le Grand-Lemps time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Grand-Lemps time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Grand-Lemps CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Le Grand-Lemps Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Grand-Lemps Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Grand-Lemps, Le Grand-Lemps, Le-Gran-Lan, Le-Gran-Lem, lei ge lang lang pu, Ле-Гран-Лан, Ле-Гран-Лем, 勒格朗朗普
Population
2,566
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 23' N Latitude / 5° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33