|

Current local time in Le Mesnil-en-Thelle, France

9:25 :32 PM

21:25 :32

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Le Mesnil-en-Thelle Time

Want to convert Le Mesnil-en-Thelle time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Mesnil-en-Thelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Mesnil-en-Thelle CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Mesnil-en-Thelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Mesnil-en-Thelle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Mesnil, Le Mesnil-en-Thelle
Population
2,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33