|

Current local time in Les Clayes-sous-Bois, France

12:19 :08 AM

00:19 :08

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Les Clayes-sous-Bois Time

Want to convert Les Clayes-sous-Bois time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Clayes-sous-Bois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Clayes-sous-Bois CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Les Clayes-sous-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Clayes-sous-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Clayes-sous-Bois, Klej su Boa, Le-Kle-su-Bua, Les Clayes, Les Clayes-sous-Bois, Клеј су Боа, Ле-Кле-су-Буа
Population
17,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 1° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33