|

Current local time in Montigny-le-Bretonneux, France

5:52 :26 PM

17:52 :26

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Montigny-le-Bretonneux Time

Want to convert Montigny-le-Bretonneux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montigny-le-Bretonneux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montigny-le-Bretonneux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montigny-le-Bretonneux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montigny-le-Bretonneux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Montaniacum, Montigny, Montigny-le-Bretonneux, Montin'i-le-Bretonne, Montin'i-le-Bretonnjo, Montini le Bretone, mongtinileubeuleutonoe, montini-ru-buruton'nu, mwntynyh lw brwtwnw, Монтиньи-ле-Бретонне, Монтиньи-ле-Бретоннё, Монтињи ле Бретоне, Монтіньї-ле-Бретонне, مونتینیه لو بروتونو, モンティニー=ル=ブルトンヌー, 몽티니르브르토뇌
Population
39,063
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33