|

Current local time in Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole, France

10:10 :16 AM

10:10 :16

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole Time

Want to convert Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Libreval, Saint-Cyr, Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole, Saint-Cyr-l'École, Saint-Cyr-l’École, Sen-Sir-Lekol', Sen-Sir-l'Ekol', Val-Libre, sant syr akwl, Сен-Сир-Леколь, Сен-Сир-л'Еколь, Сен-Сір-л'Еколь, سانت سير إكول
Population
16,365
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33