|

Current local time in Les Contamines-Montjoie, France

8:25 :25 AM

08:25 :25

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Les Contamines-Montjoie Time

Want to convert Les Contamines-Montjoie time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Contamines-Montjoie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Contamines-Montjoie CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Les Contamines-Montjoie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Contamines-Montjoie Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Condominium-Mons Iugi, Contamines-Montjoie, Kontamin Monzhoa, Le-Kontamin-Monzhua, Les Contamines, Les Contamines-Montjoie, Контамин Монжоа, Ле-Контамін-Монжуа
Population
1,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33