|

Current local time in Les Ulis, France

10:48 :27 PM

22:48 :27

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Les Ulis Time

Want to convert Les Ulis time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Les Ulis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Les Ulis CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Les Ulis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Ulis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lez Ili, Lez-Julis, le suw lis, lewilliseu, lzwly, yu li si, Лез Или, Лез-Юлис, Лез-Юліс, לז אוליס, لزولی, เลซูว์ลิส, レ・ジュリス, 于利斯, 레윌리스
Population
25,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33