|

Current local time in Marnes-la-Coquette, France

4:59 :56 AM

04:59 :56

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Marnes-la-Coquette Time

Want to convert Marnes-la-Coquette time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marnes-la-Coquette time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marnes-la-Coquette CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marnes-la-Coquette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marnes-la-Coquette Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marn la Koket, Marn-la-Kokett, Marna, Marnes, Marnes-la-Coquette, ma er na la ke qu ai te, marunu-ra-koketto, Марн ла Кокет, Марн-ла-Кокетт, マルヌ=ラ=コケット, 马尔纳拉科屈埃特
Population
1,595
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33