|

Current local time in Meulan-en-Yvelines, France

3:10 :54 AM

03:10 :54

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Meulan-en-Yvelines Time

Want to convert Meulan-en-Yvelines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meulan-en-Yvelines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meulan-en-Yvelines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meulan-en-Yvelines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meulan-en-Yvelines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Melan, Melan-an-Ivlin, Meulan, Мелан, Мелан-ан-Івлін
Population
8,829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 1° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33