|

Current local time in Meung-sur-Loire, France

3:49 :48 PM

15:49 :48

Friday, 15 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Meung-sur-Loire Time

Want to convert Meung-sur-Loire time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meung-sur-Loire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meung-sur-Loire CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meung-sur-Loire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meung-sur-Loire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Magdunum ad Ligerim, Men-sjur-Luar, Meung, Meung-sur-Loire, lu wa er he pan mo en, Мен-сюр-Луар, 卢瓦尔河畔默恩
Population
6,659
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 1° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33