|

Current local time in Neufchatel-Hardelot, France

6:53 :47 AM

06:53 :47

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Neufchatel-Hardelot Time

Want to convert Neufchatel-Hardelot time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neufchatel-Hardelot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neufchatel-Hardelot CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neufchatel-Hardelot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neufchatel-Hardelot Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Nefshatel'-Ardelo, Neufchatel, Neufchatel-Hardelot, Neufchâtel, Neufchâtel-Hardelot, ne sha tai lei a er dai luo, nywftshatyl hardylwt, Нефшатель-Ардело, نيوفتشاتيل هارديلوت, 讷沙泰勒阿尔代洛
Population
3,693
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 1° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33