|

Current local time in Neuilly en Thelle, France

10:04 :53 PM

22:04 :53

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Neuilly en Thelle Time

Want to convert Neuilly en Thelle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuilly en Thelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuilly en Thelle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuilly en Thelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuilly en Thelle Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Neuilly, Neuilly-en-Thelle
Population
3194
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33