|

Current local time in Norroy les Pont a Mousson, France

5:15 :08 AM

05:15 :08

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Norroy les Pont a Mousson Time

Want to convert Norroy les Pont a Mousson time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norroy les Pont a Mousson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norroy les Pont a Mousson CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Norroy les Pont a Mousson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norroy les Pont a Mousson Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Norroy, Norroy-les-Pont-a-Mousson, Norroy-lès-Pont-à-Mousson
Population
1068
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 6° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33