|

Current local time in Pleneuf-Val-Andre, France

6:28 :14 AM

06:28 :14

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Pleneuf-Val-Andre Time

Want to convert Pleneuf-Val-Andre time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pleneuf-Val-Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pleneuf-Val-Andre CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pleneuf-Val-Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleneuf-Val-Andre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plenef-Val'-Andre, Pleneg-Nantraezh, Pleneuf, Pleneuf-Val-Andre, Plenjof-Val'-Andre, Pléneuf, Pléneuf-Val-André, pu lai na wa ang de lei, Пленеф-Валь-Андре, Пленёф-Валь-Андре, 普莱纳瓦昂德雷
Population
3,942
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 2° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33