|

Current local time in Pleumeur-Gautier, France

1:57 :55 AM

01:57 :55

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pleumeur-Gautier Time

Want to convert Pleumeur-Gautier time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pleumeur-Gautier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pleumeur-Gautier CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pleumeur-Gautier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleumeur-Gautier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Plemer-Got'e, Pleumeur, Pleumeur-Gautier, Pleuveur-Gaoter, Pljomjor-Got'e, pu lei mo ge di ye, Племер-Готье, Племер-Готьє, Плёмёр-Готье, 普勒默戈蒂耶
Population
1,186
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 3° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33