|

Current local time in Pommerit-le-Vicomte, France

6:21 :38 AM

06:21 :38

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Pommerit-le-Vicomte Time

Want to convert Pommerit-le-Vicomte time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pommerit-le-Vicomte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pommerit-le-Vicomte CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pommerit-le-Vicomte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pommerit-le-Vicomte Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Panvrid-ar-Beskont, Pañvrid-ar-Beskont, Pomaretum Vicecomitis, Pommeri-le-Vikont, Pommerit, Pommerit-le-Vicomte, Pommerit-les-Bois, Pomrit-le-Vikont, bo mo li lai wei kong te, Поммери-ле-Виконт, Поммері-ле-Віконт, Помрит-ле-Виконт, 波默里莱维孔特
Population
1,810
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 3° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33