|

Current local time in Praz-sur-Arly, France

2:56 :22 PM

14:56 :22

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Praz-sur-Arly Time

Want to convert Praz-sur-Arly time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Praz-sur-Arly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Praz-sur-Arly CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Praz-sur-Arly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Praz-sur-Arly Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pra-sjur-Arli, Prata de Megevia, Praz, Praz-sur-Arly, le Praz, Пра-сюр-Арлі
Population
1,197
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 6° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33