|

Current local time in Puiseux-en-France, France

10:23 :57 AM

10:23 :57

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Puiseux-en-France Time

Want to convert Puiseux-en-France time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puiseux-en-France time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puiseux-en-France CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puiseux-en-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puiseux-en-France Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pjuize-an-Frans, Pjuizjo-an-Frans, Puiseux, Puiseux-en-France, Puiseux-les-Louvres, fu lang si de qu pi yi sai, Пюизе-ан-Франс, Пюизё-ан-Франс, Пюїзе-ан-Франс, 弗朗斯地区皮伊塞
Population
3,096
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33