|

Current local time in Roquebrune sur Argens, France

10:23 :43 AM

10:23 :43

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Roquebrune sur Argens Time

Want to convert Roquebrune sur Argens time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roquebrune sur Argens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roquebrune sur Argens CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roquebrune sur Argens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roquebrune sur Argens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Rocabruna dArgenc, Rokbrjun-sjur-Arzhan, Roquebrune, Ròcabruna dArgenç, a er gang he pan luo qu ai bu lu na, Рокбрюн-сюр-Аржан, 阿尔冈河畔罗屈埃布吕纳
Population
12485
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 6° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33