|

Current local time in Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau, France

9:23 :58 PM

21:23 :58

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau Time

Want to convert Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Andeol-Libre, Andéol-Libre, Saint Andeol, Saint Andéol, Saint-Andeol-le-Chateau, Saint-Andéol-le-Château, Sent-Andeol'-le-Shato, Sent-Anduer, Sent-Anduér, Сент-Андеоль-ле-Шато, سینٹ-اندول-لے-چتو
Population
1,451
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33