|

Current local time in Saint Etienne, France

6:51 :33 PM

18:51 :33

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Saint Etienne Time

Want to convert Saint Etienne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Etienne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Etienne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Etienne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Etienne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Armes-Ville, Canton-d'Armes, Commune-d'Armes, Libre-Ville, Lungsod ng Saint-Etienne, Lungsod ng Saint-Étienne, Saint-Etien, Saint-Etienne, Saint-Étienne, Sanctus Stephanus de Furano, Sankta-Stefano, Sant Esteve, Sant Estève, Sant-Etieve, Sant-Etiève, Sent Etien, Sent Etjen, Sent Etjenas, Sent-Ehc'en, Sent-Eht'en, Sent-Et'en, Sentetjena, Sentetjēna, saengtetien, san-techien'nu, san-tetien'nu, sant atyan, senta-etyena, sheng ai di an, sn-atyn, snt atyn, Σαιντ-Ετιέν, Сент Етиен, Сент Етјен, Сент-Етьєн, Сент-Этьен, Сент-Эцьен, סנט אטיין, سانت إتيان, ساں اتین, سن-اتین, سنت اتین, सेंत-एत्येन, แซ็งเตเตียน, სენტ-ეტიენი, サン=テチエンヌ, サン=テティエンヌ, 圣艾蒂安, 생테티엔
Population
176280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 4° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33