|

Current local time in Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, France

2:35 :28 PM

14:35 :28

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Gervais-les-Bains Time

Want to convert Saint-Gervais-les-Bains time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Gervais-les-Bains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Gervais-les-Bains CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Gervais-les-Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Gervais-les-Bains Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Gervasii ad Balnea, Saint-Gervais, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, Sen-Zherve-le-Ben, Verosse, Vérosse, Сен-Жерве-ле-Бен, سینٹ-گروس-لیس-بانس
Population
5,882
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 53' N Latitude / 6° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33