|

Current local time in Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin, France

12:44 :40 PM

12:44 :40

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin Time

Want to convert Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Hilaire, Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Mesmin, Sen-Iler-Sen-Memen, sheng yi lai er sheng mei si man, Сен-Ілер-Сен-Мемен, سینٹ-ہلیری-سینٹ-مثمن, 圣伊莱尔圣梅斯曼
Population
2,582
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 1° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33