|

Current local time in Saint Jean Cap Ferrat, France

12:11 :38 AM

00:11 :38

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint Jean Cap Ferrat Time

Want to convert Saint Jean Cap Ferrat time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Jean Cap Ferrat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Jean Cap Ferrat CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint Jean Cap Ferrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Jean Cap Ferrat Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Jean, Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat, Sant Joan de Cap Ferrat, Sen-Zhan-Kap-Ferra, St Jean Cap Ferrat, san-jan-kappu-fera, sheng rang ka fu er la, Сен-Жан-Кап-Ферра, サン=ジャン=カップ=フェラ, 圣让卡弗尔拉
Population
2149
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 41' N Latitude / 7° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33