|

Current local time in Saint-Jean-de-Sixt, France

8:00 :39 PM

20:00 :39

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Jean-de-Sixt Time

Want to convert Saint-Jean-de-Sixt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Jean-de-Sixt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Jean-de-Sixt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Jean-de-Sixt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Jean-de-Sixt Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Jean, Saint-Jean-de-Sixt
Population
1,106
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 55' N Latitude / 6° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33