|

Current local time in Saint-Martin-Boulogne, France

6:56 :08 AM

06:56 :08

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Martin-Boulogne Time

Want to convert Saint-Martin-Boulogne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Martin-Boulogne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Martin-Boulogne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Martin-Boulogne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Martin-Boulogne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Montagne, Montagne-les-Boulogne, Montagne-lès-Boulogne, Saint-Martin, Saint-Martin-Boulogne, Section de-la-Montagne, Sen-Marten-Bulon', Sint-Martiny-les-Boulonne, Sint-Martiny-lés-Boulonne, san martn bwlwjn, sheng ma dan bu luo nie, Сен-Мартен-Булонь, سان مارتن بولوجن, سینٹ-مارٹن-بولوگنے, 圣马丹布洛涅
Population
12,414
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 1° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33