|

Current local time in Saint-Quay-Portrieux, France

3:05 :08 PM

15:05 :08

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Quay-Portrieux Time

Want to convert Saint-Quay-Portrieux time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Quay-Portrieux time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Quay-Portrieux CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Quay-Portrieux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Quay-Portrieux Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Quay, Saint-Quay-Portrieux, Sant-Ke-Porzh-Olued, Sen-Ke-Porrie, Sen-Ke-Portrijo, sheng qu ai bo er te li e, Сен-Ке-Поррие, Сен-Ке-Порріє, Сен-Ке-Портриё, سین-قے-پورتیو, 圣屈艾波尔特里厄
Population
3,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 2° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33