|

Current local time in Saint-Romain-en-Gal, France

9:30 :26 PM

21:30 :26

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Romain-en-Gal Time

Want to convert Saint-Romain-en-Gal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Romain-en-Gal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Romain-en-Gal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Romain-en-Gal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Romain-en-Gal Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Romain-les-Roches, Saint Romain, Saint-Romain-en-Gal, Sen-Romen-an-Gal', syn-rwmyn-yn-gl, Сен-Ромен-ан-Галь, سین-رومین-ین-گل
Population
1,546
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 4° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33