|

Current local time in Sully sur Loire, France

11:11 :56 AM

11:11 :56

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Sully sur Loire Time

Want to convert Sully sur Loire time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sully sur Loire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sully sur Loire CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sully sur Loire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sully sur Loire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sjulli-sjur-Luar, Soliacum, Sully, Sully-sur-Loire, luo ya er he pan xu li, shuri-shuru-rowaru, Сюлли-сюр-Луар, Сюллі-сюр-Луар, シュリー=シュル=ロワール, 羅亞爾河畔敘利
Population
6285
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 2° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33