|

Current local time in Theoule sur Mer, France

5:37 :23 AM

05:37 :23

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Theoule sur Mer Time

Want to convert Theoule sur Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Theoule sur Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Theoule sur Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Theoule sur Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Theoule sur Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Theoule, Théoule
Population
1347
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33