|

Current local time in Tourrette Levens, France

2:22 :15 PM

14:22 :15

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tourrette Levens Time

Want to convert Tourrette Levens time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tourrette Levens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tourrette Levens CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tourrette Levens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tourrette Levens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Tourrette, Tourrette-Levens
Population
4276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 47' N Latitude / 7° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33