|

Current local time in Ully-Saint-Georges, France

2:58 :54 AM

02:58 :54

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ully-Saint-Georges Time

Want to convert Ully-Saint-Georges time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ully-Saint-Georges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ully-Saint-Georges CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ully-Saint-Georges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ully-Saint-Georges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Julli-Sen-Zhorzh, Ully, Ully-Saint-Georges, yu li sheng ruo er re, Юллі-Сен-Жорж, 于利圣若尔热
Population
1,894
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 2° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33