|

Current local time in Velaine-en-Haye, France

6:02 :54 PM

18:02 :54

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Velaine-en-Haye Time

Want to convert Velaine-en-Haye time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velaine-en-Haye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velaine-en-Haye CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velaine-en-Haye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velaine-en-Haye Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Velaine, Velaine-en-Haye, Velen-an-E, Velen-an-Eh, ai ai de qu wei lan, wlyn an hay, Велен-ан-Е, Велен-ан-Э, ولین ان های, 艾埃地区韦兰
Population
1,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 6° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33