|

Current local time in Villefranche sur Mer, France

2:04 :03 AM

02:04 :03

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Villefranche sur Mer Time

Want to convert Villefranche sur Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villefranche sur Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villefranche sur Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villefranche sur Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villefranche sur Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'fransh-sjur-Mer, Vilafranca de Mar, Villa Franca Niciensium, Villafranca, Villefranche, Villefranche-sur-Mer, bin hai zi you cheng, fylfransh swr myr, vu~irufuranshu-shuru-meru, Вильфранш-сюр-Мер, Вільфранш-сюр-Мер, فيلفرانش سور مير, ヴィルフランシュ=シュル=メール, 滨海自由城
Population
7105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33