|

Current local time in Villey-Saint-Etienne, France

7:30 :53 AM

07:30 :53

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Villey-Saint-Etienne Time

Want to convert Villey-Saint-Etienne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villey-Saint-Etienne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villey-Saint-Etienne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villey-Saint-Etienne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villey-Saint-Etienne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Villey, Villey-Saint-Etienne, Villey-Saint-√Čtienne, Villey-sur-Moselle
Population
1,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 5° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33