|

Current local time in Vineuil-Saint-Firmin, France

6:07 :32 AM

06:07 :32

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Vineuil-Saint-Firmin Time

Want to convert Vineuil-Saint-Firmin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vineuil-Saint-Firmin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vineuil-Saint-Firmin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vineuil-Saint-Firmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vineuil-Saint-Firmin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Les Sans-Culottes-sur-Nonette, Vinej-Sen-Firmen, Vineuil, Vineuil-Saint-Firmin, wei na yi sheng fei er man, Віней-Сен-Фірмен, 维纳伊圣菲尔曼
Population
1,545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33