|

Current local time in Port-Gentil, Gabon

7:04 :57 PM

19:04 :57

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (WAT)

Convert Port-Gentil Time

Want to convert Port-Gentil time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port-Gentil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port-Gentil WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port-Gentil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Port-Gentil Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Mandji, POG, Port Gentil, Port Zantilis, Port Zhantil, Port Žantilis, Port-Gentil, Port-Jantil, Port-Zhantil', bwrt jntyl, poleujangti, porujanti, pwrt-gntyl, rang di er gang, Порт Жантил, Порт-Жантиль, פורט-גנטיל, بورت جنتيل, ポールジャンティ, 让蒂尔港, 포르장티
Population
109,163
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nearby Cities and Towns