|

Current local time in Baro Kunda, Gambia

6:53 :08 AM

06:53 :08

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Baro Kunda Time

Want to convert Baro Kunda time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baro Kunda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baro Kunda GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baro Kunda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Baro Kunda Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Baro Kunda, Barukunda
Population
1991
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 15° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220