|

Current local time in Bureng, Gambia

1:38 :42 PM

13:38 :42

Friday, November 22, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Bureng Time

Want to convert Bureng time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bureng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bureng GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bureng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bureng Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Buraing, Bureng
Population
1472
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 15° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220