|

Current local time in Dankunku, Gambia

7:53 :46 AM

07:53 :46

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Dankunku Time

Want to convert Dankunku time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dankunku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dankunku GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dankunku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dankunku Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Dankunko, Dankunku
Population
1641
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 15° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220